News Categories: Sectors

01 Jan
By: admin 0 1

Capital icon

Capital Icon brings you the best opportunity as you are searching for apartments for sale in Islamabad, to own an apartment, in a charming 10-stories apartments’ project located in a prime location of the green and serene city of Islamabad. The Capital Icon touches the major highway of the city, the Islamabad Expressway giving you the ease of maneuverability to reach anywhere in the twin cities with absolute convenience.

Situated in the heart of Islamabad, the Capital Icon offers 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments and Rooftop Penthouses. The interior design of the apartments is simply awesome as minute details have been attended, and developed by market’s best professionals. Though it is an apartments’ plan but it offers an invigorating open air environment for all its residents.

For Your Family

An ambience that brings you the best leisurely experience… the Capital Icon. Managed by intense professional planning and artistic attention to minute details of everything that you tap here. Every moment is worth a smile at the Capital Icon.

Project Location

Location of Capital Icon’s apartments for sale in Islamabad

On a very convenient location on the most preferred and signal free corridor of the city, the Islamabad Expressway, Capital Icon stands mightily giving you the best advantage of time. Capital Icon is just 3 minutes away from the Benazir Bhutto International Airport Islamabad, opposite to the Pak PWD Housing Scheme.

 

AMENITIES

  • Reception / Waiting Lounge
  • Lift Lobby
  • Gymnasium/ Fitness Centre
  • Clinic
  • Rooftop Restaurant
  • Rooftop Swimming Pool
  • Snooker Area
  • Prayer Area
  • CCTV Surveillance
  • 24/7 Power Backup
  • Fire Alarm
  • Firefighting Equipment
  • Day Care / Play Area
  • Parking Area
  • Convenience Store
  • Water Storage Capacity

 

Payment Plans

 

One Bedroom Apartment

Unit NoTypeCategoryGross sftSales PriceBookingConfirmation (After 30 days of Booking)Allocation(After 60 days of Booking)14X Quarterly installmentsOn Possession
1DiamondOne Bed4804,080,000408,000408,000408,000156,923408,000
2DiamondOne Bed5404,590,000459,000459,000459,000176,538459,000
3DiamondOne Bed5814,938,500493,850493,850493,850189,942493,850
4DiamondOne Bed6445,474,000547,400547,400547,400210,538547,400
5DiamondOne Bed7025,967,000596,700596,700596,700229,500596,700

 

Two Bedroom Apartment

Unit NoTypeCategoryGross SftSales PriceBookingConfirmation(After 30 days of Booking)Allocation(After 60 days of Booking)14X Quarterly InstallmentsOn Possession
1PlatinumTwo Bed119210,132,0001,013,2001,013,2001,013,200389,6921,013,200
2PlatinumTwo Bed119710,174,5001,017,4501,017,4501,017,450391,3271,017,450
3PlatinumTwo Bed120510,242,5001,024,2501,024,2501,024,250393,9421,024,250
4PlatinumTwo Bed121310,310,5001,031,0501,031,0501,031,050396,5581,031,050
5PlatinumTwo Bed121510,327,5001,032,7501,032,7501,032,750397,2121,032,750
6PlatinumTwo Bed122810,438,0001,043,8001,043,8001,043,800401,4621,043,800
7PlatinumTwo Bed123510,497,5001,049,7501,049,7501,049,750403,7501,049,750
8PlatinumTwo Bed124010,540,0001,054,0001,054,0001,054,000405,3851,054,000
9Platinum PlusTwo Bed124510,582,5001,058,2501,058,2501,058,250407,0191,058,250
10Platinum PlusTwo Bed130711,109,5001,110,9501,110,9501,110,950427,2881,110,950
11Platinum PlusTwo Bed131411,169,0001,116,9001,116,9001,116,900429,5771,116,900
12Platinum PlusTwo Bed132911,296,5001,129,6501,129,6501,129,650434,4811,129,650
13Platinum PlusTwo Bed134911,466,5001,146,6501,146,6501,146,650441,0191,146,650

 

Three Bedroom Apartment

Unit NoTypeCategoryGross SftSales PriceBookingConfirmation
(After 30 Days of Booking)
Allocation
(After 60 Days of Booking)
14X
Quarterly Installments
On Possession
1Titanium Three Bed146312,435,5001,243,5501,243,5501,243,550478,2881,243,550
2Titanium PlusThree Bed165714,084,5001,408,4501,408,4501,408,450478,2881,408,450
3Titanium PlusThree Bed166314,135,5001,413,5501,413,5501,413,550543,6731,413,550
4Titanium Plus W/ServantThree Bed with Servant Room171314,560,5001,456,0501,456,0501,456,050560,0191,456,050
5Titanium Plus W/ServantThree Bed with Servant Room191216,252,0001,625,2001,625,2001,625,200625,0771,625,200
Read More
19 Dec
By: admin 0 0

Park View City

Park view city situated in the heart of Islamabad is a definition of luxury and serenity. When it comes to finding the perfect family friendly neighborhood a lot of things are to be considered, from schools to hospitals to other facilities that are required. Park view city believes in providing comfort and luxury to its people, it is a gated community making it secure and safe for families, located on the prime location of Islamabad next to Bahria enclave. It has all you need to raise a family in the best imaginable environment. Modern infrastructure, load shedding free society, underground supply of electricity and 24/7 availability of gas and water makes it the perfect fit for your family. Park view city covers every need of its residents whether you are an adult, a teen or a child. Luxurious facilities within the community can easily take care of any pent-up stress due to rush hours. Elegant housing plan and modern state of the art facilities ranging from hospital, school, mosque, parks, cinema, shopping mall, food street, gym, zoo and a huge sports complex with indoor and outdoor sports like bowling, swimming, golf, snooker and many more within the gated community allowing you and your family to utilize the basic needs and enjoy the luxuries of life in a secure stress-free environment.

Development plan

An awe-inspiring view as Park view city is located in the lush green surroundings of Bani Gala and on the hills of Islamabad. Hospital, school, club, commercial area, mosques and parks are all in proximity. Wider roads and beautifully designed city with elegant architecture for 5 Marla,10 Marla, 1 Kanal and 2 Kanal bungalows. The map to the left shows the main attractions and the entire plan of the city.

Payment Plan

PLOT SIZE CATEGORYBLOCKSALE PRICEMEMBERSHIP FEETOTAL PRICEDOWN PAYMENT 20%BALANCE PAYMENT2 YEARS %QUARTERLY INSTALLMENT
05-Marla(26*50)J,K42,00,0007,5004207,500847,50033,60,0004,20,000
10-(Marla 35*70)H,I7,000,00015,5007,015,0001,415,0005,600,000700,000
01-Kanal (50*90)N,M15,500,00025,50012,525,0002,525,00010,000,0001,250,000
02-Kanal(75*120)P27,500,00050,50027,550,0005,550,00022,000,0001,250,000
Commerical Area Payment Plan
06-Marla(35*40)100,00030,000,0006,000,00024,000,0003,000,000
088-Marla(40*45)200,00040,000,0008,000,00032,000,0004,000,000

Note:

  • Payment should be made through P.O|D.D|cross cheque in favour of “PARK VIEW ENCLAVE LIMITED”
  • 10% extra amount will be charged on each category (corner /park facing/Main Boulevard plots)
  • 5% discount will be given on lump-sum payment
  • Possession of plot will be in two years
  • Post dated cheques against all installments will be taken in advance.
  • Availability of plots will be on first come first serve basis

Project Location

 

Park view city

Where is located Park view City?

Park View City is a small housing scheme which is ideally located on Malot Road close to Bahria Enclave Islamabad.

Who is owner and developer of society?

Park View City Housing Scheme Islamabad is a housing project of Vision Group in the lush green surroundings of Bani Gala. Vision group is owned by Mr. Aleem Khan who is an active member of PTI.

This society own by?

This is Semi Government Society.

What is status of NOC?

The layout plan of the society is approved by CDA, and NOC has been approved on 1st June 2018 with permission of 100 ft wide access from Kurri Road

What is total area of land?

Park view city has 8000 kanal area of land.

What is Length of roads & main boulevard?

Minimum size of road in the society is 40 feet. Width of Boulevard is 200 feet wide.

What is water source of the project?

Underground water in Park View City is just 50 feet lower & also society will provide from storage tanks.

What about possession?

Park View City delivered 2 blocks (A & B) to our respective Customers

What is installments plan?

Park View City Islamabad offers residential plots of 5 marla, 10 marla, 1 kanal and 2 kanal on 2 years installment plan Booking is available with 20% down payment and remaining amount is payable in 8 equal quarterly installments.

How much development Charges suppose to be pay?

All Development charges are included in same price.

What about belloting?

Belloting will be done within year.

How many days it take to transfer the file?

It will take 10 to 15 days to transfer.

What is Overall features in the society?

  • Under Ground Electricity
  • Street Lights
  • Gas
  • Sewerage System
  • Schools and College
  • Boundary Wall
  • Greens Belts along Roads
  • Wide Carpeted Road Network
  • Jamia Masjid
  • Parks and Play Areas
  • Hospital
  • Shopping Centers

   
Read More
18 Dec
By: admin 0 1

Capital Smart City

If desiring to live in housing Society offering the perfect combination of business and leisure, then Capital Smart City Islamabad is the ideal one. It is also known as CSCI housing society shortening the complete name of the project. Being a part of this advance housing scheme, you will get many benefits. It is going to introduce first commercial center in the region that invites the world-renowned brand. The location of the Capital Smart City Islamabad has proximity to the new international airport which is one of the biggest Landmark. It is ideal living place in Pakistan that not only attracts the local investor but the international. While providing the international standard of living, the project also offers the variety of job opportunities through commercial and service sectors.
The infrastructure of the housing project has no comparison. It is supporting the regional growth. The transport infrastructure in the project is state of the artwork by the developer that is totally sustainable. Providing the pavements through the advanced planning of infrastructure to road users, pedestrians, cyclist and other future mobility needs.
The project perfectly meets the demand of international and local residents. Through unique identity and architecture, the project aims to become a new religious center. The features offered by the master plan of Capital Smart City Islamabad are iconic.The housing society is a good example of living standard and provides resilient social. Accessing to full range of facilities is easy here.

  • About Developers
  • Project Plan
  • Location Map
  • Payment Plan
  • Overseas Block

News Update

It is heard that Capital Smart City Islamabad is going to have a new name called DHA Smart City after the union with DHA. This is not done officially until now but it is expected to happen soon. The authentic details and information regarding this aspect have not come to the surface yet. Thus you will be updated more after the official break of some other information.

Developers

The Developers of Capital Smart City Islamabad are FDH. Their complete name is Future Development Holding Pvt Ltd. It is a sister company of Habib Rafiq Limited. Operating to provide luxury living in state of the art smart cities is the aim of developers. They have appointed the Surbana Jurong (SJ) as master planner of CSCI project. The Surbana Jurong (SJ) is the largest firms in Asia for consulting on industrial and infrastructure construction. They offer infrastructure services, creating spaces and shaping cities. Also, they are known globally for presenting one-stop consultancy.
Talking about the status of Future Development Holdings Private Limited, they are one of the leading real estate developers in the country. In the project, they provide luxury living with equal economic contributions. Through the previous project, they have earned the respect in the industry. Strategic investments, innovative urban planning, and lifecycle asset management are part of their core activity. With a strong commitment to quality, they have set international standards of sustainability.

Development Status

This splendid and exclusive project is developing very rapidly and successfully in every sector. Considerable work has been done whereas the remaining is going on speedily to make a complete picture of luxury and quality. The infrastructural side is developing very highly and remarkably with an exclusive planning. Quality building material, modern equipment and an elevated designing are the foundation of this venture. Through a quality and urbanized arrangements a global level community is on its way with the reliable and sustainable living standards.

Payment Plan

Now let’s consider the payment plan which is the most considerable aspect while deciding a place to live. Usually, the high-class and desirable living is not approachable to average people as the money comes between. This is not the matter with Capital Smart City. You will be pleased to know that the quality and dream living is available to people with a very easy and affordable payment and instalment policies. The prices of properties are highly affordable and appealingly attractive for the clients.

CSCI housing scheme sells residential plots, commercial plots, luxury villas, and farmhouses. But the payment plan of Capital Smart City Islamabad project currently shows the prices of 5 marlas, 10 marlas, 1 Kanal and 2 Kanal residential plots. It has installment plan consist of 3.5 years. The rates of the plots in Capital Smart City Islamabad housing Society is reasonable if comparing the provided features. Therefore, the contact number for the Capital Smart City Islamabad is 03116339844.

Sr. No Plot Type Dimensions Plot Size Plot Cost (Rs.) No. of Installments
1 Residential 125 Sq Yd 5 Marla 2,100,000 14
2 Residential 175 Sq Yd 7 Marla 2,740,000 14
3 Residential 250 Sq Yd 10 Marla 3,600,000 14
4 Residential 300 Sq Yd 12 Marla 3,980,000 14
5 Residential 500 Sq Yd 1 Kanal 5,400,000 14
6 Residential 1000 Sq Yd 2 Kanal 10,600,000 14

Facing Park/Corner/Main Road (Between 41′ and 99′) each contain 10% Extra of Total Price

In Addition to above Main Boulevard (100′ and above) contains 15% Extra of Total Price

36 Months Schedule of Payment (Quarterly)

10% Saving on Lump Sum payment | 5% Rebate on 50% Payment

Rs. 10,000 at the time of Booking

 Installment No. Installment Detail  5 Marla Quarterly Installment  7 Marla Quarterly Installment  10 Marla Quarterly Installment  12 Marla Quarterly Installment  1 Kanal Quarterly Installment  2 Kanal Quarterly Installment
1 Booking 210,000 274,000 360,000 398,000 540,000 1,060,000
2 Confirmation (30 Days) 210,000 274,000 360,000 398,000 540,000 1,060,000
3 1st Quarter (After 90 Days)  140,000  185,000 240,000 270,000 360,000 710,000
4 2nd Quarter 140,000 185,000 240,000 270,000 360,000 710,000
5 3rd Quarter 140,000 185,000 240,000 270,000 360,000 710,000
6 4th Quarter 140,000 185,000 240,000 270,000 360,000 710,000
7 5th Quarter 140,000 185,000 240,000 270,000 360,000 710,000
8 6th Quarter 140,000 185,000 240,000 270,000 360,000 710,000
9 7th Quarter 140,000 185,000 240,000 270,000 360,000 710,000
10 8th Quarter 140,000 185,000 240,000 270,000 360,000 710,000
11 9th Quarter 140,000 185,000 240,000 270,000 360,000 710,000
12 10th Quarter 140,000 185,000 240,000 270,000 360,000 710,000
13 11th Quarter 140,000 185,000 240,000 270,000 360,000 710,000
14 12th Quarter 140,000 157,000 240,000 214,000 360,000 710,000
15  TOTAL PKR Exc. Development  2,100,000 2,740,000  3,600,000 3,980,000 5,400,000  10,600,000
16 (R/P/M/S Fee)  10,000 10,000 10,000 10,000 10,000 10,000
17 GRAND TOTAL (PKR) 2,100,000  2,740,000  3,600,000 3,980,000 5,400,000 10,600,000

Project Location

Reach easily and conveniently at the most ideal and recognized location of Capital smart City Islamabad. Surround yourself with benefits and facilities while living in this place.
The location of Capital Smart City Islamabad Housing Scheme is the best. It settles near Lahore to Islamabad M2 Motorway. The Thalian Interchange is very close to the project site that has only 9.2 KM distance from M-2 Toll Plaza. Also, Chari Road can be accessed easily from the location. Reaching to the Islamabad International Airport is very easy as it has proximity to the housing society.  Al-Haram City, CBR Town Phase 2  and FGEHF Thalian Housing Schemes surround the CSCI project. The location map given below describes the complete address of the Capital Smart City Islamabad.Here you will enjoy the vicinity of many important places including schools, hospitals, transportation spots and commercial sector. The linkage from the main roads increases the value while makings the place easily accessible from all over the city. A remarkable lifestyle is waiting for you at this outclass location where living will be a source of much convenience and delight

 

Capital Smart City

What is Official name of the project?

Capital Smart City (CSC) is the official name of this project. After joint venture of DHA the name will be changed to DHA Smart City very soon.


What is exact location of the project?

Project is located on Motorway (M2) near new Islamabad International Airport.


What is status of NOC?


NOC approved by RDA.


Is any dedicated access is approved on Motorway?

Yes, a dedicated interchange is approved by the authorities on Motorway (M2) as a main entrance & will be develop by FWO.


What is FDHL?

FDHL is one of the leading real estate developers and asset management company operating in Pakistan
to develop new state of the art smart cities with a focus not only to give luxury living
but also equal economic contributions.
Through strategic investments, innovative urban planning and life cycle asset management,
FDH creates integrated communities that embody international standards of sustainability with a strong
commitment to quality.


What about Surbana Jurong?

Surbana Jurong (SJ), the Singapore based consultancy firm, was the appointed Master Planner for CSCI.
Headquartered in Singapore, SJ is presently one of the largest Asia-based urban,
industrial and infrastructure consulting firms, providing one- stop consultancy solutions.
SJ’s motto ‘Building Cities, Shaping Lives’ reflects its belief to
Create spaces and infrastructure services where people live, work and play.
Shaping cities into homes with sustainable jobs where communities and businesses can flourish.


Approx. length (Km) of Roads in Housing Project?

Total roads in housing area 210 km approx. and in Overseas Block only 23.51 km.
Minimum size of road in the society is 40 feet.
Width of Boulevard is 350 feet wide.
Other main roads are 180 feet, 150 feet, 120 feet, 100 feet and 80 feet.


What is water source of the project?

Water source is confirmed to WASA and RDA, through an very intensive investigation process called ERS and text bores.
We will require about 40 tube wells downstream of Chahan Dam in River Sill.

What is installments plan?

Capital Smart City Offers residential plots of 5 marla, 10 marla, 1 kanal and 2 kanal
on 3 years installment plan.
Booking is available with 10% down payment and 10% confirmation in very next month
remaining amount is payable in 12 equal quarterly installments.


What is the timeline for complete development of the society?

We will require approx. 5 years time to complete development works of 24,000/- kanal housing area
but first 15,000/- kanal area including Overseas Block will require 3 years starting from 20 Jan, 2018.
Few mosques, primary schools, clinics and grocery shops will also available within 3 years for people starting
their houses after possession.
Possession period agreed, committed, confirmed and guaranteed is 3 years for Overseas Block.

What about belloting?

Belloting will be done within year.

What is Overall features in the society?

  • Under Ground Electricity
  • Street Lights
  • Gas
  • Sewerage System
  • Schools and College
  • Boundary Wall
  • Greens Belts along Roads
  • Wide Carpeted Road Network
  • Jamia Masjid
  • Parks and Play Areas
  • Hospital
  • Shopping Centers

 

 

Read More
17 Dec
By: admin 0 2

Blue World City

Blue world city (A pak china friendly city) launching soon INSHA-ALLAH at islamabad near New islamabad international Aitport,being developed with the vision of making it New commerical Hub of pakistan creating whole sale & Retail Markets for Pakistani & Chinese manufactures alike ,providing easy and safe access to buyers locally and internationally due to the project strategic location adjacent to CPEC route (M2 Motrway)and being  near to the New islamabadinternational Airport
Giving hosting and entertainment a new defination with the addition of chinies operated water parks,Resorts,hostelsand Malls; Promoting education thriugh induction of state of the art schools, colleges and universities, Most importantly the project is being developed with the ambtion of catering for the housing needs of the expected inflow of 20 million chinies in the next 2 3 years for CPEC related ventures, along with the purpose of addressing the demand of well-developed housing areas for local Pakistani clientele as well -INSHAALLAH

Local Market Needs

Pakistan ‘s Real estate sector has shown Rapid escalation in terms of development and price trends in the last decade, creating a gap specially in communal housing for middle class citizens . While keeping in view these factors it is essential to introduce such housing projects where residents can have all the facilities of modern standards of living in affordable prices, so everyone can have their own home. Blue world city makes a mark in the landscape of Islamabad following the vision of creating world-class master planned community.

Investors Paradise

Right investment at the right time is the key to success. After completion of Rawalpindi Ring road in near future, land mark projects like DHA, Beria town , Gulbarga greens, new Islamabad international airport, and all affiliated housing projects including commercial projects like GIGA mall on GT road will be accessible within 20-25 minutes’ drive via Ring Road. Blue world city is situated within few kilometers from chakri interchange which will become a major route to access all areas of Rawalpindi; and all the traffic which currently uses tarnool interchange to reach Rawalpindi will be diverted towards chakri & Thaliyan interchanges upon completion of Rawalpindi Ring road. This trend will transform this area into major attraction both for residential and commercial purposes. Being close to the new Islamabad international airport and Motorway (M-2), which will be CPEC’s (China Pakistan economic corridor) major route, and secured by the development of Rangers CPEC Security Camp adjacent to Chakri Interchange, this area will be developed to global standards without any doubt IA. With this development expected in near future and affiliation of Blue World City to such huge national projects, it will not only make investments legitimate and secure both for local and overseas investors, but will also ensure growth in profitability by leaps and bounds specially in terms of investment made into Commercial Real Estate Sectors I NSHA ALLAH .
Existing housing projects on tarnool interchange like Top city and Mumtaz city are selling 1 kanal plot for 8-10 million pkr. After the completion of the ring road same escalation in prices is expected to be seen in project Blue World City. Blue World City has introduced residential and commercial plots in way less prices with 3 years easy installment plan, therefore a financial gain of at least 10 times of the investment made is expected INSHA-ALLAH.

Salient Feature of Blue World City

Blue World city shall be a marvel of modern Chinese architecture, and will be developed utilizing Chinese & local development expertise, thus creating one of its kind project in Pakistan, where state of the art development and maintenance will ensure global standards of living as well as super luxury life style for its residents. Master planned community, most modern commercial avenues, education, health and never seen before leisure and entertainment facilities will make Blue World City a golden opportunity for community living. Blue World City will be an excellent opportunity for investment and commercial activities due to its nearby location and affiliation with CPEC Route.

  • Jamia Masjid & Sector Massajid
  • 40,60,80,100,120 Feet Carpeted Roads
  • Networks Complete Gated Community
  • Transport
  • Underground Electricity
  • Pakistan Biggest Water Theme Park
  • Electricity Power Plant
  • Oxygen Park & Lake
  • Water, Gas & Sewerage
  • Sports & Cultural Complex Sewerage
  • Treatment Plant
  • 3D I-max Cinema
  • Water Filtration Plant
  • Commercial Centers &
  • Shopping Malls
  • CCTV Security Surveillance
  • Police Station

Business Opportunities

Blue World City is proud to introduce its own international business bay to facilitate unlimited international business opportunities on way due to its location near to motorway (CPEC) and the expected inflow of 2 million chinese residents in the next 2-3 years IA. Business bay includes high rise commercial heights and shopping malls; Blue World City in its vast commercial vicinity is introducing commercial broadways having 5 & 8 marla commercial plots on extremely reasonable prices in easy installments despite being superior in terms of access from Motorway in comparison to other projects in this area. As project’s location is nearest to the proposed Rawalpindi ring road interchange and new Islamabad international airport, rapid development in this area is certain. Blue World City’s commercial bay provides the best investment opportunity in a very affordable price and easy installment pay off plans.

Payment Plan

PLOT SIZETOTAL PRICE OF PLOTDOWN PAYMENT 40 MONTHLY INSTALLMENT 8 HALF EARLY
5 Marla Residential800,00080,0009,50042,500
8 Marla Residential10,00,0001,00000937556,250
10 Marla Residential 13,70,00012,00,0001,20,00066,625
1 kanal Residential21,00,000210,0001,96,8761,18,125
2 Kanal Residential38,00000380,00035,6252,13,750
5 Marla Commercial5,400,000540,00070,000257,500
8 Marla Commercial7,560,000756,00095,000375,500

Project Location

Blue World City

What is Official name of the project?

Blue World City or Pak China friendship City is official name of the society.


Where is located Blue World City?

Blue World City On Chakri road road, 8 km away from Chakri interchange & additional access from Ring road in future.


This society own by?


This society own by Blue Group of Companies Lahore base pvt Limited.


What is status of NOC?

NOC is in final process.


What is total area of land?

Blue World City has 20000 kanals area of land.


What is Length of roads & Main boulevard?

Minimum size of road in the society is 40 feet.
Main road 100 feet.
Width of Boulevard is 200 feet wide.


What about possession?

We will delivered possession to Our Customers within 03 years.


How many days it take to transfer the file?

It will take 45 days to transfer.

What is installments plan?

Blue World City offers residential plots of 5 marla, 10 marla, 1 kanal and 2 kanal
on 4 years installment plan.
Booking is available with 10% down payment and remaining amount is payable in 40 monthly &
8 Semi anually installments.


How much development Charges suppose to be pay?

10% of total plot payment have to be paid at the time of possession.

 

What is Overall features in the society?

  • Under Ground Electricity
  • Street Lights
  • Gas
  • Sewerage System
  • Schools and College
  • Boundary Wall
  • Greens Belts along Roads
  • Wide Carpeted Road Network
  • Jamia Masjid
  • Parks and Play Areas
  • Hospital
  • Shopping Centers

[/accordion]

 

Read More
16 Dec
By: admin 0 0

ISLAMABAD COOPERATIVE HOUSING SOCIETY

ICHS (Islamabad Co-Operative Housing Society)

Islamabad Cooperative Housing Society, Islamabad

Project Description

Islamabad Co-operative Housing Society is planned the the dependable Zoom Developers. At one of the most
prestigious locations of federal capital, ICHS offers picturesque views of Margala Hills and Potohar Plateau. After
the completion of New Islamabad International Airport, the site is catching eyes of both, investors and fixed income
group. With development at rapid pace, the society promises countless amenities. ICHS envisions to build an
environment friendly atmosphere. This gated community is the perfect abode for residents of all ages.

 

Listings

Image Type SubType Size Range Unit Price(PKR) Total Price(PKR)
ICHS (Islamabad Co-operative Housing Society) Plot Residential Plot 5 Marla 1.55 lac/marla 7.75 lac
ICHS (Islamabad Co-operative Housing Society) Plot Residential Plot 7 Marla 1.55 lac/marla 10 .5lac
ICHS (Islamabad Co-operative Housing Society) Plot Residential Plot 1.55lac/marla 1.55lac 15 lac
ICHS (Islamabad Co-operative Housing Society) Plot Commercial Plot 4500 sqft 1888sqft 85 lac
ICHS (Islamabad Co-operative Housing Society) Plot Commercial Plot 900 sqft 3333sqft 30 lac
ICHS (Islamabad Co-operative Housing Society) Plot Residential Plot 1 Kanal 26.5 lac/kanal 26.5 lac

 

 

Location

ICHS TOWN ISLAMABAD


What is Official name of the project?

ICHS Town is a housing project of Islamabad Co-operative Housing Society..


Where is located Islamabad Co-operative Housing Society?.?

ICHS located On Fateh Jang road,
4 km away from new international Airport & additional access from Kashmir highway in future.


This society own by?

This is Semi Government Society.


What is status of NOC?

NOC approved by TMA,Civil Aviation & Authority Ministry of Defence.


What is total area of land?

Islamabad Co-operative Housing Society has 9000 kanals area of land.


What is Length of roads & main boulevard?

Minimum size of road in the society is 40 feet.
Width of Boulevard is 150 feet wide.


What about possession?

We delivered 3 blocks (A A2 & K) to our respective Customers


How many days it take to transfer the file?

It will take 10 to 15 days to transfer.

What is installments plan?

ICHS offers residential plots of 5 marla, 10 marla, 1 kanal and 2 kanal
on 2.5 years installment plan.
Cost of land have to be paid as down payment in advance &
remaining amount is payable in 10 equal quarterly installments.

How much development Charges suppose to be pay?

Every block and every size of plot have different charges.

What is Overall features in the society?

  • Under Ground Electricity
  • Street Lights
  • Gas
  • Sewerage System
  • Sewerage System
  • Schools and College
  • Boundary Wall
  • Greens Belts along Roads
  • Wide Carpeted Road Network
  • Jamia Masjid
  • Parks and Play Areas
  • Hospital
  • Shopping Centers

Read More
15 Dec
By: admin 0 0

Multi Gardens b17

Details & Description

Islamabad the capital city of Pakistan is one of the most beautiful cities in the south Asian region. It is a professionally and competently planned city with wide roads, avenues, fly-overs and underpasses, elegant public buildings, well-organized shopping centers aimed to groom the real estate industry.
Quality standard in development work of the Society stands acknowledged at all relevant forums particularly by Standing Committee on Law, Human Rights and parliamentary affairs of the senate in October 2007 while scrutinizing the working of the society (MPCHS).
Multi Professional is a Co-operative Housing Society registered with the Deputy Commissioner/ Registrar Cooperatives ICT, Islamabad vide Registration No. 316 dated 14th November 1988 and is governed by laws and bye-laws of the Society approved by the Registrar.
Multi gardens launched in 2004 spreading over an area of more than 16000 Kanal of Margalla Hills and on G.T Road on one side while motorway (M-1) on the other side is yet another remarkable project of the society. The society covers the area earmarked for these sectors namely A-17, B-17 and B-18.
The society launched its first housing project of Islamabad Gardens E-11/3 in 1989 and E-11/1 in 2001 on approval of layout plans and in accordance with the laid down specifications, rules and regulations of the Capital Development Authority.

Facilities:

  • Water .
  • Underground electricity .
  • Sui gas .
  • Masjid .
  • Community center .
  • Club .
  • Police station .
  • Lakes .
  • Filtration plant.
  • Play ground .
  • Parks .
  • Jogging tracks .
  • Hotels .
  • Commercial center .
  • Recreation centers .
  • Boundary walls .
  • Shopping malls .
  • Food Street .
  • Filling station .
  • Schools/colleges .
  • Universities.

Property Types

COMMERCIAL PLOTS (PLOT)

Area Price
4.67 Marla 50.15 Lakh

COMMERCIAL PLOTS (PLOTS OF MARKAZ)

Area Price
4.67 Marla 78.85Lakh
10.67 Marla 01.73Crore
13 Marla 2.12 Crore
13.33 Marla 2.17 Crore

COMMERCIAL PLOTS (PLOTS OF SHOPPING CENTRE)

Area Price
7.11 Marla Marla 76.45Lakh
11.56 Marla Marla 1.24 Crore

Residential plots(plots on installment)

Area Price
8 Marla 24 Lakh
10.89 Marla 32.6 Lakh
14.22 Marla 42.46 Lakh
20 Marla 60 Lakh

Residential plots(Plots on Lump Sum installment)

Area Price
8 Marla 19.06 Lakh
10.89 Marla 25.85 Lakh
14.22 Marla 33.75 Lakh
20 Marla 33.5 Lakh

Read More
11 Oct
By: admin 0 0

Sale Purchase

Looking for investment in real estate in Pakistan

If you are looking for investment in houses, homes, property, land, apartments, flats, commercial areas, plots for sale or rent in Islamabad Better Home Marketing is right choice for investors who are interested to invest in Pakistan’s real estate.We’ve a special team of real estate experts those will answer your questions and help you throughout the entire process. Ask your questions and get experts’ advice on your property related questions and earn points.

Get Free real estate tips and advices

If you are looking for investment in houses, homes, property, land, apartments, flats, commercial areas, plots for sale or rent in Islamabad Better Home Marketing is right choice for investors who are interested to invest in Pakistan’s real estate.We’ve a special team of real estate experts those will answer your questions and help you throughout the entire process. Ask your questions and get experts’ advice on your property related questions and earn points.

Read More
10 Oct
By: admin 0 0

Rent

we provide buildings for in every sector in islamabad
This is truly a unique offering. Set on 683sqm the property is currently being utilised as a business, but it ideally lends itself to becoming a residence again and is perfectly suited to someone needing.

Read More
Quick Call
WhatsApp chat